Albo d’oro Finn Gold Cup

Anni '50

1956 Burnham, UK
Andre Nelis BEL
Paul Elvstrom DEN
B Roswell GBR

1957 Kaarlstad, Sweden
Jurgen Vogler DDR
Harald Eroiksen NOR
Andre Nelis BEL

1958 Zeebrugge, Belgium
Paul Elvstrom DEN
Andre Nelis BEL
A Pelaschier ITA

1959 Copenhagen, Denmark
Paul Elvstrom DEN
Andre Nelis BEL
P Poullain FRA

Anni '60

1960 Torquay, UK
Vernon Stratton GBR
Andre Nelis BEL
Desmond Stratton GBR

1961 Travemunde, FRG
Andre Nelis BEL
Hans Fogh DEN
Fred Miller USA

1962 Tonsberg, Norway
Arne Akerson SWE
Boris Jacobsson SWE
Andre Nelis BEL

1963 Medemblik, Holland
Willi Kuhweide FRG
Boris Jacobsson SWE
Hans Willems NED

1964 Torquay, UK
Hubert Raudaschl AUT
H Kellner SWE
Richard Creagh-Osborne GBR

1965 Gdynia, Poland
Jurgen Mier GDR
B Dehmel GDR
Richard Hart GBR

1966 La Baule, France
Willi Kuhweide FRG
Jorg Bruder BRA
B Straubinger FDG

1967 Hanko, Finland
Willi Kuhweide FRG
Valentin Mankin USSR
Uwe Mares FRG

1968 Whitstable, UK
Henning Wind DEN
Uwe Mares FRG
Jorg Bruder BRA

1969 Hamilton, Bermuda
Thomas Lundquist SWE
Jorg Bruder BRA
Peter Barrett USA

Anni '70

1970 Cascais, Portugal
Jorg Bruder BRA
Henry Sprague USA
Bob Andre USA

1971 Toronto, Canada
Jorg Bruder BRA
Carl Van Duyne USA
Serge Maury FRA

1972 Anzio, Italy
Jorg Bruder BRA
John Bertrand AUS
L Gustafsson SWE

1973 Brest, France
Serge Maury FRA
Magnus Olin SWE
Guy Liljegren SWE

1974 Long Beack USA
Henry Sprague USA
Guy LiljegrenSWE
Kent Carlsson SWE

1975 Malmo, Sweden
Magnus OlinSWE
B Binkhorst NED
Jonty Farmer NZL

1976 Brisbane, Australia
Chris Law GBR
Jonty Farmer NZL
John Bertrand AUS

1977 World Week, Palamos
Joaquin Blanco ESP
Jose Doreste ESP
Claudio Biekarck BRA

1978 Manzanillo, Mexico
John Bertrand USA
Joaquin Blanco ESP
Carl Buchan USA

1979 Weymouth, UK
Cameron Lewis USA
John Bertrand USA
Mark Neeleman NED

Anni '80

1980 Auckland, New Zealand
Cameron Lewis USA
John Bertrand USA
Lawrence Lamieux CAN

1981 Gromitz, FRG
Wolfgang Gerz FRG
Lasse Hjortnas DEN
Miroslav Rychcik POL

1982 Medemblik, Holland
Lasse Hjortnas DEN
Henryk Blaszka POL
Buzz Reynolds USA

1983 Milwaukee, USA
Paul Van Cleve USA
Wolfgang Gerz FRG
Mark Neeleman NED

1984 Anzio, Itlay
Lasse Hjortnas DEN
Terry Neilson CAN
Jorgen Lindhardtsen DEN

1985 Marstrand, Sweden
Lasse Hjortnas DEN
Oleg Khoperski USSR
Ingvar Bengtsson SWE

1986 Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Stig Westargaard DEN
Brian Ledbetter USA
Jose Doreste ESP

1987 Kiel, Germany
Jose Doreste ESP
Lassse Hjortnas DEN
Brian Ledbetter USA

1988 Ilha Bala, Brazil
Thomas Schmid GER
Roy Heiner NED
Goran Anderson CAN

1989  Alassio, Italy
Stig Westergaard DEN
Eric Merganthaler MEX
Oleg Khopersky RUS

Anni '90

1990 Porto Carras, Greece
Hank Lammens CAN
Lawrence Lamieux CAN
Eric Merganthaler MEX

1991 Kingston, Canada
Hank Lammens CAN
Brian Ledbetter USA
Oleg Khoperhki RUS

1992 Cadiz, Spain
Eric Merganthaler MEX
Glenn Bourke AUS
Hans Spitzauer AUT

1993 Bangor, Northen Ireland
Philippe Presti FRA
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Richard Clarke CAN

1994 Parnu, Estonia
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Hank Lammens CAN
Jose Maria van der Ploeg ESP

1995 Melbourne, Australia
Hans Spitzauer AUT
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Philippe Presti FRA

1996 La Rochelle, France
Philippe Presti FRA
Hans Spitzauer AUT
Fredrik Lööf SWE

1997 Gdansk, Poland
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Luca Devoti ITA
Xavier Rohart FRA

1998 Athens, Greece
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Xavier Rohart FRA

1999 Melbourne, Australia
Fredrik Lööf SWE
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
Richard Clark CAN

Anni 2000-2009

2000 Weymouth, England
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
Sebastien Godefroid BEL
Emilios Papathanasiou GRE

2001 Marblehead, MA, USA
Sebastien Godefroid BEL
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
Emilios Papathanasiou GRE

2002 Athens, Greece
Ben Ainslie GBR
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL
Emilios Papathanasiou GRE

2003 Cadiz, Spain
Ben Ainslie GBR
Rafael Trujillo ESP
Andrew Simpson GBR

2004 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Ben Ainslie GBR
Richard Clarke CAN
David Burrows IRL

2005 Moscow, Russia
Ben Ainslie GBR
Emilios Papathanasiou GRE
Christopher Cook CAN

2006 Split, Croatia
Jonas Hoegh Christensen DEN
Emilios Papathanasiou GRE
Edward Wright GBR

2007 Cascais, Portugal
Rafael Trujillo ESP
Pieter Jan Postma NED
Gasper Vincec GBR

2008 Melbourne, Australia
Ben Ainslie GBR
Dan Slater NZL
Jonas Hoegh Christensen DEN

2009 Vallensbaek, Denmark
Jonas Hoegh Christensen DEN
Zach Railey USA
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic CRO

Anni 2010-2016

2010 San Francisco, USA
Edward Wright GBR
Rafael Trujillo ESP
Giles Scott GBR

2011 Perth, Australia
Giles Scott GBR
Pieter Jan Postma NED
Edward Wright GBR

2012 Falmouth, UK
Ben Ainslie GBR
Edward Wright GBR
Jonas Hoegh Christensen DEN

2013 Tallin, EST
Jorge Zarif BRA
Edward Wright GBR
Pieter-Jan Postma NED

2014 Santander, ESP
Giles Scott GBR
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic CRO
Edward Wright GBR

2015 Takapuna, NZL
Giles Scott GBR
Jonathan Lobert FRA
Vasilij Zbogar SLO

2016 Gaeta, ITA
Giles Scott GBR
Jonas Hoegh Christensen DEN
Pieter Jan Postma NED